Teemo icon
Shaco icon

Teemo vs Shaco

Watch how pro and Challenger players actually play Teemo into Shaco in real ranked games, not a guide. Every VOD carries the build, the runes and a timeline you can jump through.

Watch the games

Teemo vs Shaco at a glance

Ranked record In line

Across 541 NA and EUW ranked games in jungle, Teemo wins 51.6% against Shaco, in line with the 51.7% Teemo wins in that role overall.

VOD library Not enough games yet

In our library of 3 high-elo VODs (latest patch 26.18), Teemo won 33% against Shaco and averaged 5.3/5.0/9.0. That is not enough games yet to say who the matchup favours.

Pro build

One Teemo setup into Shaco takes Dark Harvest (Domination and Sorcery) and builds Liandry's Torment, Malignance and Bloodletter's Curse. It shows up in 1 of 3 games. The main alternative is Press the Attack (1 game).

Solo kills by level

A solo kill is a kill on the lane opponent with no assist. The bars over each champion above count them by champion level, from 541 NA and EUW ranked games in jungle; the amber marks are where that champion's kills usually fall.

Teemo's solo kills on Shaco More kills

Teemo gets 0.5 solo kills per game against Shaco, more than the 0.3 Teemo averages in jungle, and 16% of them come before level 6, about the usual 19%.

Shaco's solo kills on Teemo More kills

Shaco gets 0.7 solo kills per game against Teemo, more than the 0.5 Shaco averages in jungle, and 27% of them come before level 6, about the usual 27%.

How they built Teemo into Shaco

Taken from the 3 VODs on this page, patch 26.17 and 26.18.

One-off setup

1 of 3 games
Runes
Dark HarvestDark HarvestCheap ShotCheap ShotGrisly MementosGrisly MementosUltimate HunterUltimate HunterAbsolute FocusAbsolute FocusGathering StormGathering Storm Domination / Sorcery
Core items
Liandry's TormentLiandry's TormentMalignanceMalignanceBloodletter's CurseBloodletter's Curse

One-off setup

1 of 3 games
Runes
Press the AttackPress the AttackAbsorb LifeAbsorb LifeLegend: AlacrityLegend: AlacrityCut DownCut DownSudden ImpactSudden ImpactUltimate HunterUltimate Hunter Precision / Domination
Core items
Kaenic RookernKaenic RookernStatikk ShivStatikk Shiv

Streamers who play Teemo

Every streamer in the library with ranked Teemo games, most games first. Each links to their VODs on MID.GG.

All streamers
  • loltyler1 avatar
    Twitch loltyler1
    9 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • drututt avatar
    Twitch drututt
    4 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • foggedftw2 avatar
    Twitch foggedftw2
    2 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • Burdol avatar
    SOOP Burdol
    2 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • PekinWoof avatar
    Twitch PekinWoof
    2 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • Dimill avatar
    Twitch Dimill
    2 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • Jankos avatar
    Twitch Jankos
    2 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • Sponge avatar
    SOOP Sponge
    1 Teemo VOD These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameDIAMOND Diamond IV

Common questions about Teemo vs Shaco

Who wins Teemo vs Shaco?

Teemo wins 51.6% of 541 NA and EUW ranked games against Shaco in jungle, against 51.7% in that role overall. MID.GG has 3 high-elo VODs of this matchup so far, not enough games yet to call it.

What should Teemo build against Shaco?

No rune page repeats yet in the 3 high-elo VODs on MID.GG; one game ran the Dark Harvest rune page, building Liandry's Torment, Malignance and Bloodletter's Curse first.

Latest Teemo vs Shaco games

The most recent games in this matchup, newest first.

3 VODs
  • Defeat Broxah Master Teemovs Shaco3/5/11K / D / A Patch 26.18 JungleWatch in the app
  • Defeat ipav999 Master Teemovs Shaco1/4/2K / D / A Patch 26.17 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory Broxah Master Teemovs Shaco12/6/14K / D / A Patch 26.17 JungleWatch in the app

Watch Teemo vs Shaco VODs with synced timelines

  • Jump straight to any moment: kills, objectives, teamfights
  • See the exact build path and rune page at every minute
  • Thousands of pro and Challenger VODs, updated daily
All Teemo matchups
Free · Windows · no account needed