Wukong icon
Aurora icon

Wukong vs Aurora

Watch how pro and Challenger players actually play Wukong into Aurora in real ranked games, not a guide. Every VOD carries the build, the runes and a timeline you can jump through.

Watch the games

Wukong vs Aurora at a glance

VOD library Not enough games yet

In 1 high-elo game (latest patch 14.18), Wukong won 100% against Aurora. The average game ended 4.0/6.0/7.0 for Wukong. That is not enough games yet to say who the matchup favours.

Pro build

One Wukong setup into Aurora takes Conqueror (Precision and Resolve) and builds Trinity Force and Titanic Hydra. It shows up in 1 of 1 game.

How they built Wukong into Aurora

Taken from the 1 VOD on this page, patch 14.18.

One-off setup

1 of 1 game
Runes
ConquerorConquerorTriumphTriumphLegend: AlacrityLegend: AlacrityLast StandLast StandSecond WindSecond WindOvergrowthOvergrowth Precision / Resolve
Core items
Trinity ForceTrinity ForceTitanic HydraTitanic Hydra

Streamers who play Wukong

Every streamer in the library with ranked Wukong games, most games first. Each links to their VODs on MID.GG.

All streamers

Common questions about Wukong vs Aurora

Who wins Wukong vs Aurora?

MID.GG has 1 high-elo VOD of this matchup so far, not enough games yet to call it.

What should Wukong build against Aurora?

No rune page repeats yet in the 1 high-elo VOD on MID.GG; one game ran the Conqueror rune page, building Trinity Force and Titanic Hydra first.

Latest Wukong vs Aurora games

The most recent games in this matchup, newest first.

1 VOD
  • Victory loltyler1 Diamond IV Wukongvs Aurora4/6/7K / D / A Patch 14.18 TopWatch in the app
New in MID.GG

Win Wukong vs Aurora with MID.GG

  • Matchup win rates, builds and runes by rank and region
  • Enemy spells, gold and CS benchmarks on top of your game
  • High-elo streamers playing this matchup, every game searchable
All Wukong matchups
Free · Windows and macOS · no account needed
MID.GG overlays on a League of Legends game