Akshan icon
Yasuo icon

Akshan vs Yasuo

Watch how pro and Challenger players actually play Akshan into Yasuo in real ranked games, not a guide. Every VOD carries the build, the runes and a timeline you can jump through.

Watch the games

Akshan vs Yasuo at a glance

Ranked record Below average

Across 1,341 NA and EUW ranked games in mid lane, Akshan wins 42.6% against Yasuo, 6.4 points lower than the 49.0% Akshan wins in that role overall.

VOD library Not enough games yet

In our library of 9 high-elo VODs (latest patch 26.19), Akshan won 89% against Yasuo and averaged 8.3/2.6/5.7. That is not enough games yet to say who the matchup favours.

Pro build

The most played Akshan setup into Yasuo takes Press the Attack (Precision and Sorcery) and builds The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards and Infinity Edge. It shows up in 7 of 9 games with a 86% win rate. The main alternative is Dark Harvest (1 game).

Solo kills by level

A solo kill is a kill on the lane opponent with no assist. The bars over each champion above count them by champion level, from 1,341 NA and EUW ranked games in mid lane; the amber marks are where that champion's kills usually fall.

Akshan's solo kills on Yasuo Fewer kills Earlier

Akshan gets 1.1 solo kills per game against Yasuo, fewer than the 1.4 Akshan averages in mid lane, and 43% of them come before level 6, earlier than the usual 26%.

Yasuo's solo kills on Akshan More kills

Yasuo gets 1.7 solo kills per game against Akshan, more than the 1.4 Yasuo averages in mid lane, and 25% of them come before level 6, about the usual 23%.

How they built Akshan into Yasuo

Taken from the 9 VODs on this page, patch 26.17–26.19.

Most played setup

7 of 9 games · 86% win rate
Runes
Press the AttackPress the AttackPresence of MindPresence of MindLegend: AlacrityLegend: AlacrityCut DownCut DownAbsolute FocusAbsolute FocusGathering StormGathering Storm Precision / Sorcery
Core items
The CollectorThe CollectorLord Dominik's RegardsLord Dominik's RegardsInfinity EdgeInfinity Edge

One-off setup

1 of 9 games
Runes
Dark HarvestDark HarvestSudden ImpactSudden ImpactGrisly MementosGrisly MementosRelentless HunterRelentless HunterAbsolute FocusAbsolute FocusGathering StormGathering Storm Domination / Sorcery
Core items
HubrisHubrisThe CollectorThe CollectorLord Dominik's RegardsLord Dominik's Regards

Streamers who play Akshan

Every streamer in the library with ranked Akshan games, most games first. Each links to their VODs on MID.GG.

All streamers
  • loltyler1 avatar
    Twitch loltyler1
    5 Akshan VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • lol_nemesis avatar
    Twitch lol_nemesis
    2 Akshan VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • Odysseus131 avatar
    Twitch Odysseus131
    2 Akshan VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • Faker avatar
    SOOP Faker
    1 Akshan VOD These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • Chovy avatar
    SOOP Chovy
    1 Akshan VOD These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameCHALLENGER Challenger
  • Doran avatar
    SOOP Doran
    1 Akshan VOD These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • Pobelter avatar
    Twitch Pobelter
    1 Akshan VOD These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • LegitKorea avatar
    Twitch LegitKorea
    1 Akshan VOD These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster

Common questions about Akshan vs Yasuo

Who wins Akshan vs Yasuo?

Akshan wins 42.6% of 1,341 NA and EUW ranked games against Yasuo in mid lane, against 49.0% in that role overall. MID.GG has 9 high-elo VODs of this matchup so far, not enough games yet to call it.

What should Akshan build against Yasuo?

The most-played setup is the Press the Attack rune page, taken in 7 of the 9 high-elo VODs on MID.GG, with The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards and Infinity Edge as its most common core items.

Latest Akshan vs Yasuo games

The most recent games in this matchup, newest first.

9 VODs
  • Defeat Phantasm__ Master Akshanvs Yasuo1/5/2K / D / A Patch 26.19 MidWatch in the app
  • Victory Phantasm__ Master Akshanvs Yasuo8/5/10K / D / A Patch 26.19 MidWatch in the app
  • Victory Phantasm__ Master Akshanvs Yasuo12/2/6K / D / A Patch 26.19 MidWatch in the app
  • Victory Phantasm__ Master Akshanvs Yasuo9/0/5K / D / A Patch 26.19 MidWatch in the app
  • Victory Phantasm__ Grandmaster Akshanvs Yasuo6/1/4K / D / A Patch 26.18 MidWatch in the app
  • Victory Phantasm__ Grandmaster Akshanvs Yasuo7/5/10K / D / A Patch 26.18 MidWatch in the app
  • Victory Phantasm__ Master Akshanvs Yasuo16/2/9K / D / A Patch 26.17 MidWatch in the app
  • Victory Phantasm__ Master Akshanvs Yasuo11/3/1K / D / A Patch 26.16 MidWatch in the app
  • Victory Phantasm__ Master Akshanvs Yasuo5/0/4K / D / A Patch 26.16 MidWatch in the app

Watch Akshan vs Yasuo VODs with synced timelines

  • Jump straight to any moment: kills, objectives, teamfights
  • See the exact build path and rune page at every minute
  • Thousands of pro and Challenger VODs, updated daily
All Akshan matchups
Free · Windows · no account needed