TFT items: Set 18

Set 18 · Patch 18.5 512,712 games

Every item on patch 18.5 by category, ranked by average placement over 512,712 ranked games.

Completed items

ItemAvg placeTop-4 rateFirst placePlay rate
Tactician's ShieldTactician's Shield3.5068%24%0.3%
Tactician's CrownTactician's Crown3.8462%19%3.0%
CrownguardCrownguard3.9261%17%14.3%
EvenshroudEvenshroud3.9261%17%14.1%
Adaptive HelmAdaptive Helm3.9361%16%17.8%
Sterak's GageSterak's Gage3.9361%16%14.9%
Steadfast HeartSteadfast Heart3.9661%16%14.8%
Ionic SparkIonic Spark3.9660%16%13.0%
Red BuffRed Buff3.9760%17%19.6%
Striker's FlailStriker's Flail3.9760%17%16.6%
Thief's GlovesThief's Gloves4.0159%16%23.4%
MorellonomiconMorellonomicon4.0159%17%16.7%
QuicksilverQuicksilver4.0159%15%8.8%
Protector's VowProtector's Vow4.0259%16%19.7%
Edge of NightEdge of Night4.0558%16%22.5%
Bramble VestBramble Vest4.0559%15%16.6%
Sunfire CapeSunfire Cape4.0758%15%26.0%
Giant SlayerGiant Slayer4.0758%15%22.9%
Last WhisperLast Whisper4.0957%17%25.5%
Tactician's CapeTactician's Cape4.0958%16%1.1%
BloodthirsterBloodthirster4.1058%14%16.4%
Void StaffVoid Staff4.1157%15%22.3%
Nashor's ToothNashor's Tooth4.1157%15%13.4%
Hand of JusticeHand of Justice4.1357%15%25.7%
DeathbladeDeathblade4.1357%16%23.5%
Dragon's ClawDragon's Claw4.1557%14%20.8%
Infinity EdgeInfinity Edge4.1656%15%34.5%
Rabadon's DeathcapRabadon's Deathcap4.1656%15%27.2%
Hextech GunbladeHextech Gunblade4.1656%14%22.1%
Titan's ResolveTitan's Resolve4.1657%14%17.2%
Kraken's FuryKraken's Fury4.1756%15%17.8%
Spirit VisageSpirit Visage4.1856%15%39.8%
Blue BuffBlue Buff4.2056%14%26.3%
Archangel's StaffArchangel's Staff4.2255%13%19.3%
Warmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor4.2555%14%52.4%
Spear of ShojinSpear of Shojin4.2654%14%42.1%
Jeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet4.3253%13%40.1%
Gargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate4.3453%14%69.9%
Guinsoo's RagebladeGuinsoo's Rageblade4.3552%14%56.2%

Artifacts

ItemAvg placeTop-4 rateFirst placePlay rate
DawncoreDawncore4.0159%17%1.5%
Lightshield CrestLightshield Crest4.1058%15%1.3%
Wit's EndWit's End4.1158%14%0.8%
Luden's TempestLuden's Tempest4.1257%15%1.2%
Eternal PactEternal Pact4.1257%15%0.8%
Infinity ForceInfinity Force4.1657%14%0.9%
Lich BaneLich Bane4.1757%13%0.9%
Hellfire HatchetHellfire Hatchet4.1856%14%0.7%
Gold CollectorGold Collector4.2454%17%0.7%
Silvermere DawnSilvermere Dawn4.2455%14%0.5%
The IndomitableThe Indomitable4.2654%14%1.2%
ManazaneManazane4.2654%14%1.2%
Void GauntletVoid Gauntlet4.2654%13%0.7%
Zhonya's ParadoxZhonya's Paradox4.2655%14%0.5%
Talisman of AscensionTalisman of Ascension4.2855%12%0.8%
Horizon FocusHorizon Focus4.2854%14%0.4%
FlickerbladesFlickerblades4.2954%14%1.6%
Statikk ShivStatikk Shiv4.2954%12%0.8%
Aegis of DawnAegis of Dawn4.3253%13%1.1%
Blighting JewelBlighting Jewel4.3353%13%0.9%
MittensMittens4.3353%13%0.6%
Aegis of DuskAegis of Dusk4.3453%13%1.0%
Gambler's BladeGambler's Blade4.3652%13%0.8%
Seeker's ArmguardSeeker's Armguard4.3753%13%0.8%
Mogul's MailMogul's Mail4.4052%13%1.0%
Rapid FirecannonRapid Firecannon4.4052%12%0.8%
Titanic HydraTitanic Hydra4.4052%11%0.5%
HullcrusherHullcrusher4.4651%11%0.6%
Forbidden IdolForbidden Idol4.4751%12%0.5%
FishbonesFishbones4.5250%12%0.7%

Radiant items

ItemAvg placeTop-4 rateFirst placePlay rate
Radiant Sterak's GageRadiant Sterak's Gage3.9660%18%0.2%
Radiant Thief's GlovesRadiant Thief's Gloves3.9760%18%1.2%
Radiant Giant SlayerRadiant Giant Slayer3.9859%18%0.4%
Radiant Edge of NightRadiant Edge of Night3.9959%18%0.3%
Radiant Striker's FlailRadiant Striker's Flail3.9959%18%0.3%
Radiant QuicksilverRadiant Quicksilver3.9959%18%0.2%
Radiant Rabadon's DeathcapRadiant Rabadon's Deathcap4.0058%19%0.8%
Radiant Bramble VestRadiant Bramble Vest4.0158%18%0.2%
Radiant MorellonomiconRadiant Morellonomicon4.0357%20%0.2%
Radiant Ionic SparkRadiant Ionic Spark4.0357%19%0.2%
Radiant EvenshroudRadiant Evenshroud4.0358%19%0.2%
Radiant Hand of JusticeRadiant Hand of Justice4.0458%18%0.6%
Radiant Last WhisperRadiant Last Whisper4.0458%20%0.3%
Radiant Red BuffRadiant Red Buff4.0558%18%0.3%
Radiant Infinity EdgeRadiant Infinity Edge4.0658%18%0.4%
Radiant Nashor's ToothRadiant Nashor's Tooth4.0657%19%0.3%
Radiant Guinsoo's RagebladeRadiant Guinsoo's Rageblade4.0757%18%1.0%
Radiant Jeweled GauntletRadiant Jeweled Gauntlet4.0757%18%0.7%
Radiant Blue BuffRadiant Blue Buff4.0757%18%0.6%
Radiant BloodthirsterRadiant Bloodthirster4.0757%18%0.3%
Radiant Protector's VowRadiant Protector's Vow4.0756%20%0.2%
Radiant Sunfire CapeRadiant Sunfire Cape4.1057%17%0.2%
Radiant Adaptive HelmRadiant Adaptive Helm4.1157%18%0.3%
Radiant Steadfast HeartRadiant Steadfast Heart4.1156%18%0.2%
Radiant Titan's ResolveRadiant Titan's Resolve4.1256%16%0.3%
Radiant Void StaffRadiant Void Staff4.1256%17%0.3%
Radiant Hextech GunbladeRadiant Hextech Gunblade4.1456%16%0.3%
Radiant CrownguardRadiant Crownguard4.1456%17%0.2%
Radiant DeathbladeRadiant Deathblade4.1556%17%0.4%
Radiant Kraken's FuryRadiant Kraken's Fury4.1556%17%0.3%
Radiant Dragon's ClawRadiant Dragon's Claw4.1955%16%0.3%
Radiant Spirit VisageRadiant Spirit Visage4.2055%16%0.4%
Radiant Spear of ShojinRadiant Spear of Shojin4.2155%16%0.5%
Radiant Warmog's ArmorRadiant Warmog's Armor4.2255%16%0.6%
Radiant Gargoyle StoneplateRadiant Gargoyle Stoneplate4.2355%16%0.6%
Radiant Archangel's StaffRadiant Archangel's Staff4.2355%14%0.3%

Emblems

ItemAvg placeTop-4 rateFirst placePlay rate
Vanguard EmblemVanguard Emblem4.0358%17%2.5%
Brawler EmblemBrawler Emblem4.0558%15%3.3%
Lunar EmblemLunar Emblem4.1457%16%3.0%
Juggernaut EmblemJuggernaut Emblem4.1456%15%2.1%
Elderwood EmblemElderwood Emblem4.1556%17%3.6%
Rapidfire EmblemRapidfire Emblem4.1757%13%2.6%
Executioner EmblemExecutioner Emblem4.1856%16%3.7%
Defender EmblemDefender Emblem4.1856%14%2.2%
Fae EmblemFae Emblem4.2454%17%2.3%
Invoker EmblemInvoker Emblem4.2754%14%3.3%
Ravager EmblemRavager Emblem4.2854%13%2.3%
Flora Fatalis EmblemFlora Fatalis Emblem4.2854%13%1.7%
Inferno EmblemInferno Emblem4.3453%14%2.3%
Spellweaver EmblemSpellweaver Emblem4.3553%14%2.5%
Hunter EmblemHunter Emblem4.3553%13%2.1%
Primal EmblemPrimal Emblem4.4052%12%1.7%
Blossom EmblemBlossom Emblem4.4651%12%2.3%
Flora Fatalis EmblemFlora Fatalis Emblem4.5150%11%1.2%
Sprykin EmblemSprykin Emblem4.5549%10%1.9%
Blackthorn EmblemBlackthorn Emblem4.6647%10%1.7%
Coven EmblemCoven Emblem5.0340%10%0.9%
New in MID.GG

TFT, rebuilt in MID.GG

  • Comp tier lists with unit and item stats
  • Plan a board with traits and items, or import a Team Planner code
  • Patch notes and your match history in one place
All TFT units
Free · Windows and macOS · no account needed
A TFT comp tier list in the MID.GG desktop app