Quinn icon
Renekton icon

Quinn vs Renekton

Watch how pro and Challenger players actually play Quinn into Renekton in real ranked games, not a guide. Every VOD carries the build, the runes and a timeline you can jump through.

Watch the games

Quinn vs Renekton at a glance

Ranked record In line

Across 377 NA and EUW ranked games in top lane, Quinn wins 51.2% against Renekton, in line with the 49.7% Quinn wins in that role overall.

VOD library Uphill

In our library of 10 high-elo VODs (latest patch 26.16), Quinn won 40% against Renekton and averaged 8.5/7.3/5.4.

Pro build

The most played Quinn setup into Renekton takes Fleet Footwork (Precision and Sorcery) and builds Statikk Shiv and Kraken Slayer. It shows up in 3 of 10 games with a 33% win rate. The main alternative also takes Fleet Footwork but runs Absorb Life (2 games).

Solo kills by level

A solo kill is a kill on the lane opponent with no assist. The bars over each champion above count them by champion level, from 377 NA and EUW ranked games in top lane; the amber marks are where that champion's kills usually fall.

Quinn's solo kills on Renekton Fewer kills

Quinn gets 1.3 solo kills per game against Renekton, fewer than the 1.5 Quinn averages in top lane, and 33% of them come before level 6, about the usual 31%.

How they built Quinn into Renekton

Taken from the 10 VODs on this page, patch 14.13–26.16.

Most played setup

3 of 10 games · 33% win rate
Runes
Fleet FootworkFleet FootworkPresence of MindPresence of MindLegend: AlacrityLegend: AlacrityCut DownCut DownAbsolute FocusAbsolute FocusScorchScorch Precision / Sorcery
Core items
Statikk ShivStatikk ShivKraken SlayerKraken Slayer

Alternative setup

2 of 10 games · 50% win rate
Runes
Fleet FootworkFleet FootworkAbsorb LifeAbsorb LifeLegend: AlacrityLegend: AlacrityCut DownCut DownAbsolute FocusAbsolute FocusScorchScorch Precision / Sorcery
Core items
Kraken SlayerKraken Slayer

Streamers who play Quinn

Every streamer in the library with ranked Quinn games, most games first. Each links to their VODs on MID.GG.

All streamers
  • Kiin avatar
    SOOP Kiin
    7 Quinn VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • Phantasm__ avatar
    Twitch Phantasm__
    6 Quinn VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameCHALLENGER Challenger
  • Thebausffs avatar
    Twitch Thebausffs
    4 Quinn VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • Clid avatar
    SOOP Clid
    3 Quinn VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • Broxah avatar
    Twitch Broxah
    3 Quinn VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • Canyon avatar
    SOOP Canyon
    2 Quinn VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • midbeast avatar
    Twitch midbeast
    2 Quinn VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gamePLATINUM Platinum I
  • Chovy avatar
    SOOP Chovy
    1 Quinn VOD These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameCHALLENGER Challenger
  • Sponge avatar
    SOOP Sponge
    1 Quinn VOD These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameDIAMOND Diamond IV

Common questions about Quinn vs Renekton

Who wins Quinn vs Renekton?

Quinn wins 51.2% of 377 NA and EUW ranked games against Renekton in top lane, against 49.7% in that role overall. In the 10 high-elo VODs on MID.GG, Quinn won 40%.

What should Quinn build against Renekton?

The most-played setup is the Fleet Footwork rune page, taken in 3 of the 10 high-elo VODs on MID.GG, with Statikk Shiv and Kraken Slayer as its most common core items.

Latest Quinn vs Renekton games

The most recent games in this matchup, newest first.

10 VODs
  • Defeat QuinnAD Master Quinnvs Renekton3/11/3K / D / A Patch 26.16 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory QuinnAD Diamond I Quinnvs Renekton14/9/13K / D / A Patch 26.16 TopWatch in the app
  • Defeat QuinnAD Master Quinnvs Renekton26/17/6K / D / A Patch 26.16 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory QuinnAD Diamond III Quinnvs Renekton19/9/6K / D / A Patch 26.16 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory Kiin Grandmaster Quinnvs Renekton1/3/6K / D / A Patch 14.16 TopWatch in the app
  • Defeat Sponge Grandmaster Quinnvs Renekton1/5/0K / D / A Patch 14.13 TopWatch in the app
  • Defeat Kiin Master Quinnvs Renekton7/4/8K / D / A Patch 14.11 TopWatch in the app
  • Defeat Kiin Grandmaster Quinnvs Renekton3/9/0K / D / A Patch 14.5 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory Kiin Grandmaster Quinnvs Renekton2/0/6K / D / A Patch 14.4 TopWatch in the app
  • Defeat Kiin Master Quinnvs Renekton9/6/6K / D / A Patch 13.24 TopWatch in the app

Watch Quinn vs Renekton VODs with synced timelines

  • Jump straight to any moment: kills, objectives, teamfights
  • See the exact build path and rune page at every minute
  • Thousands of pro and Challenger VODs, updated daily
All Quinn matchups
Free · Windows · no account needed