Teemo icon
Vladimir icon

Teemo vs Vladimir

Watch how pro and Challenger players actually play Teemo into Vladimir in real ranked games, not a guide. Every VOD carries the build, the runes and a timeline you can jump through.

Watch the games

Teemo vs Vladimir at a glance

VOD library Favoured

In 27 high-elo games (latest patch 26.20), Teemo won 56% against Vladimir, so the matchup looks favoured in our library. The average game ended 5.4/3.7/4.6 for Teemo.

Pro build

The most played Teemo setup into Vladimir takes Press the Attack (Precision and Sorcery) and builds Kaenic Rookern. It shows up in 5 of 27 games with a 40% win rate.

How they built Teemo into Vladimir

Taken from the 27 VODs on this page, patch 26.18–26.20.

Most played setup

5 of 27 games · 40% win rate
Runes
Press the AttackPress the AttackTriumphTriumphLegend: AlacrityLegend: AlacrityCoup de GraceCoup de GraceCelerityCelerityNimbus CloakNimbus Cloak Precision / Sorcery
Core items
Kaenic RookernKaenic Rookern

Alternative setup

4 of 27 games · 50% win rate
Runes
Press the AttackPress the AttackTriumphTriumphLegend: AlacrityLegend: AlacrityCoup de GraceCoup de GraceNimbus CloakNimbus CloakCelerityCelerity Precision / Sorcery
Core items
Dusk and DawnDusk and DawnNashor's ToothNashor's ToothBanshee's VeilBanshee's Veil

Streamers who play Teemo

Every streamer in the library with ranked Teemo games, most games first. Each links to their VODs on MID.GG.

All streamers
  • loltyler1 avatar
    Twitch loltyler1
    9 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • drututt avatar
    Twitch drututt
    4 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • Jankos avatar
    Twitch Jankos
    3 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • foggedftw2 avatar
    Twitch foggedftw2
    2 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • Burdol avatar
    SOOP Burdol
    2 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • PekinWoof avatar
    Twitch PekinWoof
    2 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameMASTER Master
  • Dimill avatar
    Twitch Dimill
    2 Teemo VODs These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameGRANDMASTER Grandmaster
  • Sponge avatar
    SOOP Sponge
    1 Teemo VOD These VODs are in the MID.GG appDownload it to watch every gameDIAMOND Diamond IV

Common questions about Teemo vs Vladimir

Who wins Teemo vs Vladimir?

In the 27 high-elo VODs on MID.GG, Teemo won 56%.

What should Teemo build against Vladimir?

The most-played setup is the Press the Attack rune page, taken in 5 of the 27 high-elo VODs on MID.GG, with Kaenic Rookern as its most common core items.

Latest Teemo vs Vladimir games

The most recent games in this matchup, newest first.

27 VODs
  • Victory ipav999 Master Teemovs Vladimir8/4/4K / D / A Patch 26.20 TopWatch in the app
  • Defeat ipav999 Grandmaster Teemovs Vladimir3/5/2K / D / A Patch 26.20 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory ipav999 Master Teemovs Vladimir10/1/7K / D / A Patch 26.20 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory ipav999 Master Teemovs Vladimir1/2/0K / D / A Patch 26.20 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory ipav999 Master Teemovs Vladimir2/2/3K / D / A Patch 26.20 TopWatch in the app
  • Defeat ipav999 Master Teemovs Vladimir3/4/7K / D / A Patch 26.20 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory ipav999 Master Teemovs Vladimir8/1/4K / D / A Patch 26.19 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory ipav999 Master Teemovs Vladimir7/6/5K / D / A Patch 26.19 TopWatch in the app
  • Victory ipav999 Diamond III Teemovs Vladimir8/4/6K / D / A Patch 26.19 TopWatch in the app
  • Defeat Broxah Master Teemovs Vladimir10/10/11K / D / A Patch 26.19 TopWatch in the app

Watch Teemo vs Vladimir VODs with synced timelines

  • Jump straight to any moment: kills, objectives, teamfights
  • See the exact build path and rune page at every minute
  • Thousands of pro and Challenger VODs, updated daily
All Teemo matchups
Free · Windows · no account needed